XVI Internacional Senior Championships

04.  – 08. April 2018
ITF Grade 2

 

Deutsche Teilnehmer

Stand 07.04. 18.00 Uhr


Damen 35 (Round Robin, 5)
1. Ulrike Heuermann 4:0
Michaela Deeth 2:1
Dr. Annette Dölker 2:2


Damen 50
Halbfinale
Christiane Junker – Valdone Povilioniene (LTU) 1:6 3:6

Viertelfinale
Christiane Junker
  – Tatjana Nekrasova (RUS) 6:0 6:0
Alexandra Tontara – Valdone Povilioniene (LTU) 0:6 0:6


Damen 55
Halbfinale
Anne Bielefeldt  – Isabella Zurcher Kucera (SUI) 6:3 2:6 1:6
Susanne Kurz – Carmen Lang Verdugo (ESP) 2:6 1:6

Viertelfinale
Gabriele Seubert – Isabella Zurcher Kucera (SUI) 2:6 1:6
Anne Bielefeldt – Pia Hanko (SWE) 6:4 6:3
Elisabeth König – Carmen Lang Verdugo (ESP) 1:6 0:6
Susanne Kurz – Breege O´Reilly (IRL) w.o.


Damen 65
Gruppe B (4)
3. Edeltraud Remy 1:2

Remy Edeltraud Spielerprofil
Edeltraud Remy

 

Herren 35 (Round Robin, 4)
3. Philipp Laiple 1:2
4. Florian Ehlert 0:3


Herren 40 (Round Robin, 4)
2. Werner Roth 2:1
3. Niraj Singh 1:2
4. Andreas Durban 0:3


Herren 45
Finale
Thomas BreuningerJens-Christopher Blömeke 6:4 5:7 6:4

 

Sieger Herren 45 Jens-Christopher Blömeke
Jens-Christopher Blömeke

Herren 50
Finale
Matthias Mander – Terry Deeth (AUS) 2:6 0:6

Halbfinale
Oliver Mohr – Matthias Mander 2:6 2:6

Viertelfinale
Holger Feihle – Terry Deeth (AUS) 1:6 0:6
Oliver Mohr – Enric R. Saballs (ESP) w.o.
Matthias Mander – Roberto Devalle (ITA) 6:2 2:6 6:3


Herren 60
Viertelfinale
Wolfgang Reich – Frits Raijmakers (NED) 6:2 3:6 4:6

Achtelfinale
Jörg Budde – Ramon Canosa Sendra (ESP) 2:6 2:6
Wolfgang Reich – Francisco Javier Montoliou Taranco (ESP) 2:6 2:6
Uwe Scherer – Michel van Namen (BEL) 6:4 6:4


Herren 65
Halbfinale
Rolf Deutsch – Serge Gresy (FRA) 3:6 0:6

Viertelfinale
Rolf Deutsch – Martin Koek (NED)2:6 2:4 ret.

 


Herren 70
Halbfinale
Rainer BoruckiGino Cerri (ITA) 6:2 4:6 3:6

Viertelfinale
Rainer Borucki
– Michael Hepker (GBR) 7:5 6:4
Jürgen Vollstädt Peter Vaarties (NED) 0:3 ret.

rainer-borucki
Rainer Borucki

Herren 75
Viertelfinale
Manfred Hagl – Felix Serra-Bayona (ESP) 0:6 0:6
Hans-Jürgen Jacobsen – Jacques Michaud (FRA) 2:6 4:6