26. Midlife-Classics – ein Turnier der Sommer-Senioren-Tour Nord 2022

08.-14.08.2022
DTB S-2

Foto: Thorsten Wallmann

Endergebnisse

Damen 30

1.Komander Nadine 2:0
2.Blumenberg Anna 1:1
3.Maaß Julia 0:2

Damen 40

Finale
Vogel Christin Julia Kühl Janine 7:5 7:6

Damen 45

Finale
Schmidt-Wetzel Sabine – Kremling Janine 6:1 7:6

Damen 50

Finale
Rühl Heike-Catalina – Dönnecke Tanja 6:1 6:0

Halbfinale
Rühl Heike-Catalina – Löhrke Claudia 6:3 6:2
Schöck Dagmar – Dönnecke Tanja 2:6 7:6 7:10

Damen 55

Finale
Habich Anke – Bühre Susanne 1:6 2:6

Halbfinale
Habich Anke – Lenz Dorothee 3:6 6:4 12:10
Bühre Susanne – Bönig Marion 6:0 6:0

Damen 60

Finale
Bielfeldt Anne – Jansen Ute 6:2 6:4

Herren 30

Finale
Senkbeil Marc – Meisheit Tobias n.a. M.

Halbfinale
Senkbeil Marc – Zwicker Eike 6:1 6:0
Wormsbächer Felix – Meisheit Tobias 2:6 5:7

Herren 40

Finale
Fahlke BenjaminKreft, Sebastian 6:2 6:0

Halbfinale
Fahlke Benjamin – Winkler Wolfgang 6:0 6:0
Plohmann Mike – Kreft, Sebastian 2:6 1:6

Herren 45

Finale
Fahlke Gerhard – Ladehoff Christian 6:1 6:3

Halbfinale
Fahlke Gerhard – Hinze Hauke 7:5 6:0
Wiedenhöft, Holger – Ladehoff Christian 4:6 5:7

Herren 50

Finale
Groteloh RomanSchröder Karsten 6:0 6:0

Halbfinale
Groteloh Roman – Heinzelmann Jochen na H.
Stockfisch Morten – Schröder Karsten 6:2 1:6 5:10

Herren 55

Finale
Lierhaus Thomas – Horst Patrick 7:6 6:3

Halbfinale
Lierhaus Thomas – Timmermann Richard 6:2 7:5
Horst Patrick – Söffker Tim 6:4 6:4

Herren 60

Finale
Kuhl Michael – Michael Thorsten na M.

Halbfinale
Dannenberg Erwin – Kuhl Michael 3:4 Aufg.
Willmann Bernd – Michael Thorsten 0:6 1:6

Herren 65

Finale
Schorer Bernd – Schandrach Hans-Stephan 6:3 7:6

Halbfinale
Schorer Bernd – Wahlländer Bodo 6:1 6:0
Sattler Hartmut – Schandrach Hans-Stephan 3:6 3:6

Herren 70

Finale
Schorn Paul Wehrenberg Klaus 1:0 Aufg. W.

Halbfinale
Schorn PaulKlang Söhnke 3:6 6:3 10:4
Wehrenberg Klaus – Pilzecker Burghard 6:0 7:6

Herren 75

Finale
Lorenzen Fritz – Ehlert Volkhard 1:6 1:6

Halbfinale
Prelle Jürgen- Lorenzen Fritz 1:6 1:4 Aufg.
Ehlert Volkhard – Müller Ernst 6:3 4:0 Aufg.

Herren 80

Finale
Knobloch Werner – Schlie Henning-Peter 6:0 6:1

Halbfinale
Knobloch Werner – Bauernschmitt Manfred 6:1 6:3
Schlie Henning-Peter – Degner Günther 6:3 6:3