Senioren Open Bad Kissingen 2020 im Rahmen der Dunlop Senior Tour

16.07. – 19.07.2020
DTB S-2

Endergebnisse

Damen 40

Finale
Singer Michaela – Kaup Corinna 4:6 6:3 7:10

Halbfinale
Lenz Jana -Singer Michaela 6:7 4:6
Kaup Corinna – Kaiser Kerstin n.a.


Wittek Markus – Singer Michaela – Kaup Corinna – Beck Kalus

Damen 50

Finale
Thumm KarolaBöttger Kirsten 6:1 6:0

Halbfinale
Roth FraukeThumm Karola 1:6 1:6
Langhorst SylviaBöttger Kirsten 2:6 2:6


Beck Kalus – Thumm Carola – Langhorst Sylvia – Voll Torsten

Damen 55

Finale
Bojko JolantaApostolopoulos Petra 6:1 1:0 Aufg.

Halbfinale
Bojko Jolanta – Fischer Bärbel 6:2 6:3
Höhn Elke – Apostolopoulos Petra 4:6 3:6


Beck Kalus – Bojko Jolanta – Apostolopoulos Petra – Voll Torsten

Damen 60

Finale
Keller CorneliaLabenski Jutta 6:0 6:2

Halbfinale
Keller Cornelia – Werner Renate 6:1 6:3
Klag IrisLabenski Jutta 0:6 0:6


Keller Cornelia – Voll Torsten – Labenski Jutta

Damen 65

Finale
Schuster Jana Chop Gabriele 7:6 6:4

Halbfinale
Schuster Jana – Zimmermann Antonia 6:0 6:1
Chop GabrieleKaviany Ilsedore 6:4 3:6 11:9


Schuster Jana – Voll Torsten – Chop Gabriele

Herren 40

Finale
Leimbach Marc Hahn Matthias 6:3 6:0

Halbfinale
Leimbach Marc – Brenzel Alexander6:0 6:1
Wolf Manuel – Hahn Matthias 0:6 0:6


Beck Klaus – Hahn Matthias – Leimbach Marc – Voll Torsten

Herren 50

Finale
Berkemeier Achim – Held Axel n.a.

Halbfinale
Tietz Reto – Berkemeier Achim 4:6 6:1 7:10
Held Axel – Austen, Michael 2:6 6:3 10:8

Herren 55

Finale
Legutke Bernd – Budzisz Jörg 6:2 6:4

Halbfinale
Legutke Bernd – Stahl Yves 6:4 6:2
Franz Andreas – Budzisz Jörg 6:2 2:6 9:11


Beck Klaus – Budzisz Jörg – Legutke Bernd – Voll Torsten

Herren 60

Finale
Rühl Wolfgang – Stondzik Klaus-Dieter 7:5 Aufg.

Halbfinale
Rühl Wolfgang – Bauer Harald 7:5 6:3
Stondzik Klaus-Dieter – – Schorer Bernd 7:5 3:0 Aufg.


Stondzik Klaus-Dieter – Beck Klaus – Rühl Wolfgang

Herren 65

Finale
Redl Manfred – Klein Hermann 3:6 2:6

Halbfinale
Redl Manfred – Kuhn Rudolf 5:4 Aufg.
Köhler Herbert – Klein Hermann 2:6 0:6


Wittek Markus – Redl Manfred – Klein Hermann – Beck Klaus

Herren 70

Finale
Böckl AlfredPetry Wolfgang 6:3 6:1

Halbfinale
Böckl AlfredKelling Horst 6:1 6:1
Petry WolfgangDahmen Gerd 7:6 5:7 10:7


Böck Alfred – Beck Klaus – Petry Wolfgang

Herren 75

Finale
Hofmann Dr. ManfredFink Fritz 5:7 6:4 9:11

Halbfinale
Hofmann Dr. Manfred – Schlotter Roland 6:1 6:4
Seubert Ernst – Fink Fritz 2:6 1:6


Hofmann Manfred – Beck Klaus – Fink Fritz

Herren 80

1. Koll Ingo 2:0
2. Linke Hermann 1:1
3. Dinsel Siegfried 0:2