Munich Senior Open 2018

23. – 29. Juli 2018
ITF Grade 3

 

 

Endergebnisse


Damen 45
Finale
Martina Simon  – Nadine Rohde 6:3 2:6 3:6

martina-simon
Martina Simon

Damen 50
Finale
Heike Klöpfer – Barbara Cinquanta (ITA) 1:6 2:6

Halbfinale
Heike Klöpfer – Steffanie Knappe 7:5 7:5
Petra Huber – Barbara Cinquanta (ITA) 3:6 2:6


Damen 55
Halbfinale
Ursula Geiger – Elke Höhn
Heidi Litschmann  – Marianne Wesselak-


 

Damen 60
Finale
Anita Hagner (AUT) – Dagmar Keiser-Sachse 6:2 6:4

Halbfinale
Anita Hagner (AUT) – Josefine Bott 6:2 7:5
Dagmar Keiser-Sachse – Angelika Goll 6:2 6:0

 


Damen 65
Finale
Jara Redweik – Christa Pöttinger 2:6 1:6

Halbfinale
Jara Redweik – Josette Höhn 6:2 6:0
Christa Pöttinger  – Gabriele Lorenz 6:2 6:0

Christa Pöttinger
Christa Pöttinger

Damen 75 (Round Robin)
1. Heike Storm-Stefferud 4:0
Karin-Anneliese Jost 2:1
Renate Grund 1:2
Ingeborg Müller-Schunk 1:2
Eugenie Früchtl 0:3

 

Jost Karin Anneliese
Karin-Anneliese Jost

Herren 40
Finale
Matthias Hahn – Andre Soulier 6:2 2:0 ret.

Halbfinale
Matthias Hahn – Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) 3:6 6:2 6:4
Andre Soulier – Alexander Reichl  6:2 2:2 ret.


Herren 45
Finale
Sven Kurandt – Marian Junglass 6:7 6:3 7:5

Halbfinale
Sven Kurandt – Mike Riegler 6:1 6:0
Oliver Hennig – Marian Junglass 6:1 4:6 2:6

Kurandt Sven Spielerprofil
Sven Kurandt

Herren 50
Finale
Jochen Wejnar – Georg Fleischmann 6:4 1:6 6:2

Halbfinale
Jochen Wejnar – Andrea Mignucci (ITA) 6:0 6:2
Georg Fleischmann – Günther Woisetschläger (AUT) 6:4 0:6 6:1

Wejnar
Jochen Wejnar

Herren 55
Finale
Andreas Hampel  – Warren Hastings (GBR) 5:7 7:6 6:2

Halbfinale
Petr Malik – Andreas Hampel 4:6 6:7
Matthias Seidl  – Warren Hastings (GBR) 0:1 ret.


Herren 60
Finale
Hermann Klein – Stephan Triller 2:6 7:5 6:7

Halbfinale
Hermann Klein – Roland Kastner 7:5 5:7 3:0 ret.
Stephan Triller – Josef Wiedner (AUT) 6:1 6:0

josef.wiedner.profile
Josef Wiedner

Herren 65
Finale
Ajs Chhatwal (USA) – Dieter Vock (AUT) 4:6 6:1 6:1

Halbfinale
Ajs Chhatwal (USA) – Rolf Böhrer 4:6 6:1 6:1
Norman Steiger – Dieter Vock (AUT) 0:6 2:6


Herren 70
Finale
Willi Hagner – Dalbor Spacek (CZE) 7:6 4:0 ret.

Halbfinale
Willi Hagner – Ernst Seubert 6:1 6:2
Dalbor Spacek (CZE) – Bernhard Baldensperger (FRA) 7:5 6:4


Herren 75
Finale
Berthold LandthalerJochen Jobst 7:5 6:3

Halbfinale
Berthold Landthaler – Thomas Grund 6:1 6:1
Jochen Jobst – John Hall (USA) 6:4 6:4

Jochen Jobst Spielerprofil
Jochen Jobst

 


Herren 80 (Round Robin)
1. Andreas Seeholzer 3:0
Walter  Voggenreither 2:1
Peter Dietz 1:2
Hans-Horst Müller 0:3

Seeholzer Andreas Spielerprofil
Andreas Seeholzer