49th International Championships of Italy in Alassio

14.  – 22. April 2018
ITF Grade 1

 

Deutsche Teilnehmer

Stand 20.04. 21.00 Uhr


Damen 40
Finale
Stefanie KolarRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP) 2:6 2:6

Halbfinale
Stefanie Kolar – Hanna Listek (POL) 6:0 6:3

Viertelfinale
Stefanie Kolar – Francesca Sganga (ITA) 6:2 6:1

Stefanie Kolar Spielerprofil
Stefanie Kolar

Damen 45
Gruppe B (3)
3. Nicole Schmidle 0:2


Damen 50
Finale
Petra Dobusch
– Elena Scola (ITA) 6:2 6:2

Dobusch Spielerprofil
Petra Dobusch

Damen 55
Viertelfinale
Elke Höhn – Maria R. Bruno (ITA) 1:6 0:6
Ellen NeumannIlde Lalli (ITA) 2:6 2:6

Neumann Ellen 2
Ellen Neumann

Damen 60
Finale
Gundula Wieland – Encarnacion Gomis Ruiz (ESP) 6:4 6:2

Halbfinale
Gundula Wieland – Paola Bardini (ITA) 6:0 6:1

Viertelfinale
Gundula Wieland – Daniela Colombo (ITA) 6:2 6:7 6:0

Wieland Gundula
Gundula Wieland

Damen 65
Finale
Reinhilde Adams – Annick Bascou (FRA) 7:5 6:2

Halbfinale
Reinhilde Adams – Caroline Glaszmann (FRA) 6:3 1:6 7:6
Dagmar Panner – Annick Bascou (FRA) 0:6 6:4 3:6

Viertelfinale
Reinhilde AdamsIngrid Bauwens 6:2 6:2
Dagmar Panner – Gillian Clayton (GBR) 6:3 6:0
Annemarie Häringer – Annick Bascou (FRA) 6:3 1:6 0:6

annemarie.haeringer.profile
Annemarie Häringer

Damen 70
Halbfinale
Rotraut SprießRenate Lutter (AUT) 5:7 4:6

Viertelfinale
Rotraut Sprieß – Gabriella Lombardi (ITA) 6:0 7:5

Rotraut Spriess
Rotraut Spriess

 


Damen 75 (Round Robin, 3)
2. Monika Ullerich 1:1

Monika Ullerich Spielerprofil
Monika Ullerich

Herren 35
Finale
Sebastian Metzger – Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 1:6 4:6

Halbfinale
Sebastian Metzger
– Anton Anderson (AUS)/Iakbal Singh Sran (IND) not played


Herren 45
Finale
Michael Austen – Jiri Prutyszyn (CZE) w.o.

Halbfinale
Michael Austen –  Thierry Delay (SUI) 5:7 6:4 6:3

Viertelfinale
Michael Austen
– Paolo Poggianti (ITA) 6:4 7:6

 


Herren 50
Viertelfinale
Rüdiger van der Vliet – Marco Filipeschi  (ITA) 1:6 4:6
Dr. Dirk Freund – Franco Radogna (ITA) 1:6 5:7
Guido SteilGabriele Vedani (ITA) 4:6 6:4 1:6

Guido Steil Spielerprofil
Guido Steil

Herren 55
letzte 32
Robert Stephan – Paolo Zingale (ITA) 2:6 1:6


Herren 60
Viertelfinale
Martin Scheurer – Frits Raijmakers (NED) 6:7 4:6

 


Herren 65
Viertelfinale
Bernd Martin –  Marco Botteri (ITA) 6:4 2:6 2:6

Achtelfinale
Bernd Martin
– Peter Heller (SUI) 7:5 6:2
Wolfgang PetryAlain Huszar (FRA) 1:6 1:6

Wolfgang Petry Spielerprofil
Wolfgang Petry

Herren 70
Achtelfinale
Wolfram SchmidlePetr Kolacek (SUI) 2:6 7:6 3:6

 

Wolfram Schmidle siegte bei den Herren 65
Wolfram Schmidle

Herren 75
Halbfinale
Manfred Hofmann – Vittorio Monaco (ITA) w.o.

Viertelfinale
Manfred Hofmann
– Riccardo Bussolati (ITA) 6:3 7:6
Ernst-Günther EhmkeVittorio Monaco (ITA) 3:6 6:0 4:6
Bernd R. Gutsche – Enio G. Röhrich (ITA) 2:6 2:6

Dr. Manfred Hofmann Spielerprofil
Dr. Manfred Hofmann

Herren 80
Halbfinale
Werner Marx – Yves Clottes (FRA) 6:3 1:6 6:10
Werner Schlereth Giovanni Argentini (ITA) 2:6 1:6

Viertelfinale
Werner Marx
– Adalberto Baruffi (ITA) 6:0 6:0
Werner Schlereth – Aldo Barnbareschi (ITA) 6:2 6:4
Helmut Seitzl – Giovanni Argentini (ITA) 0:6 1:6

werner.schlereth.profile
Werner Schlereth