43. European Senior Open Seefeld

11. – 27. Januar 2019
ITF Grade A

Stand 24.09.00 Uhr

Damen 35
Round Robin
1. Jacob, Katharina 3:0
Stauder, Martine (LUX) 2:1
Chuda, Silvia (SVK) 1:2
Bartl, Sabine (AUT) 0:3


Damen 40
(Round Robin
1. Hahn, Sylva
2. Quadflieg, Kristine

Markus Taglieber, Sylva Hahn, Manuel Weiss

Damen 45
Finale
Obermeier, AstridRogulski, Patricia (SVK) 0:6 2:6

Astrid Obermeier und Patricia Rogulski

Damen 50
Finale
Duis , Angela Thumm, Karola 6:3 6:0

Halbfinale
Wissink, Annemiek (NED) – Duis , Angela 1:6 7:5 1:6
Sinitsyna, Svetlana (RUS) – Thumm, Karola 0:5 ret.

Monika Kamen und Angela Duis

Damen 55
Finale
Koutna, Barbora (CZE) – Böröcz, Katalin 4:6 7:5 6:3

Halbfinale
Koutna, Barbora (CZE) – Neumann, Ellen 6:4 6:2
Böröcz, Katalinde Bruin, Carole (NED) 6:3 6:3

Barbora Koutna und Katalin Böröcz

Damen 60
Finale
Schmitz, Sabine – Enz, Isabella (SUI) 1:6 6:2 6:2

Halbfinale
Schmitz, Sabine – Spinas, Esther (SUI) 6:1 6:2
Keller, Cornelia – Enz, Isabella (SUI) 2:6 6:0 4:6

Isabella Enz und Sabine Schmitz

Damen 65
Halbfinale
Meier, Gabriele – Myohanen, Elina (FIN)
Quirmbach, MonikaHellwegen, Dagmar /


Damen 70
Finale
Eisterlehner, Heidi – Hannukainen, Tuija (FIN)

Halbfinale
Eisterlehner, Heidi – Janssen-Prins, Heleen (NED) 6:4 6:2
Bocken-Jacob, Brigitte (BEL) – Hannukainen, Tuija (FIN) 1:6 1:6

Heidi Eisterlehner

Damen 75
Halbfinale
Orth, HeideAndree, Telsche 
Schlez, HildegardNadge, Renate


Damen 80
Halbfinale
van Bömmel, Elisabeth – Delamare, Inger (FRA)
Bauwens, Annetraut – Munro, Marit (NOR)

Elisabeth van Bömmel Spielerprofil
Elisabeth van Bömmel

Herren 35
Round Robin
1. Kubis, Tomas (SVK) 4:0
Schramm, Matthias 3:1
Gamba, Davide (ITA) 2:2
Metzger, Sebastian 1:3
Kranewitter, Andreas (AUT) 0:4

Matthias Schramm und Tomas Kubis

Herren 40
Finale
Dolbea, DanielMitchell, Toby (AUS) 6:7 6:7

Halbfinale
Lux, AndrewDolbea, Daniel 3:6 3:6
Mazo, Leonid (RUS)- Mitchell, Toby (AUS) 6:4 3:6 6:7

Toby Mitchell und Daniel Dolbea

Herren 45
Finale
Fahlke, Gerhard – Kovacka, Petr (CZE) 6:3 6:1

Halbfinale
Fahlke, GerhardVoigt, Sven 6:7 7:6 6:0
Kovacka, Petr (CZE) – Prutyszyn, Jiri (CZE) 6:3 6:4

Gerhard Fahlke und Petr Kovacka

Herren 50
Finale
Holm, Henrik (SWE) – Behrend, Carsten 6:1 6:4

Halbfinale
Holm, Henrik (SWE) – Ribani, Alessandor (ITA) 6:0 6:1
Tillhon, Andreas -Behrend, Carsten 2:6 2:6

Henrik Holm und Carsten Berend

Herren 55
Finale
Kaiser, Gerald (AUT) – Cavalleri, Fernando (ITA) 6:4 6:1

Halbfinale
Kaiser, Gerald (AUT) – Zingale, Paolo (ITA) 6:4 6:1
Cavalleri, Fernando (ITA) – Elsmann, Dr. Klaus-Peter 6:4 6:2

Gerald Kaiser und Fernando Cavalleri

Herren 60
Finale
Godfroid, Pierre (BEL) – Berner, Joakim (FIN) 6:1 ret.

Halbfinale
Godfroid, Pierre (BEL) – Grubmüller, Walter (AUT) 6:0 6:0
Kulhaj, Dusan – Berner, Joakim (FIN) 3:6 6:4 5:7

Joakim Berner und Pierre Godfroid

Herren 65
Halbfinale
Baumgartner, Josef – Hellmonseder, Harald
Haupt-Buchenrode, Alex (AUT) – Asen, Max (AUT

Josef Baumgartner Spielerprofil
Josef Baumgartner

Herren 70
Halbfinale
Marklstorfer, PeterMeier, Joachim
Martin, Bernd – Rud, Kasper (DEN)


Herren 75
Halbfinale
Pokorny, Peter (AUT) – Eberstein, Hans (SWE)
Schäfer, Karl-HeinzWagner, Heinz 


Herren 80
Viertelfinale
Schlereth, Werner – Lindheim, August
Müller, HansKleinemas, Heinz
Eifert, Klaus Dieter – Specht, Gerhard
Pohl, Heinz – Westman, Rolf (SWE)


Herren 85
Halbfinale
Arneberg, Pal (NOR) – Mahler, Wilfried
Marx, WernerAlthaus, Herbert


Impressionen aus Seefeld